Competitive Cheerleading:
​Competitive cheerleading is for the athlete who likes to compete in a team atmosphere and is looking to learn a variety of cheerleading skills while being pushed beyond their expectations.
__________________________________________________________

2016-17 Cheer Team
Thank you to all of the athletes that attended our tryouts. We had a lot of fun working with you!
  • Congratulations to the athletes selected for the 2016-17 cheer teams. We are excited for our season!

​Practice Schedule:

  • 10 month season runs from June 27th-April 29th
  • Team practices:
            Youth (11 & under):  Wednesday - 4:30-6:00 pm
            Junior (14 & under):  Monday - 6:15-7:30 pm
                                              Wednesday - 5:45-7:15 pm
            Senior (10-18):  Monday - 7:15-9:00 pm
                                      Wednesday - 7:00-9:00 pm

​Competition Schedule:

  • ​5 regular season competitions located in: DeKalb, Milwaukee, Schaumburg, Indianapolis & Columbus
  • 'International All Star Championships' held at Walt Disney World in Orlando, Florida March 10th-14th, 2017 - Senior Team only (must qualify)
  • 'D2 Summit' held in Orlando, Florida May 12th-15th, 2017 - Youth/Junior/Senior Teams (must receive a bid)

​Costs:

  • Annual Fees
       
    Competitive Team Fee
        Coach's Fee
        USASF Membership Fee
  • Monthly Tuition (10 months from July-April)

         Practice Fees:
                   Youth
                   Junior
                   Senior
                   Crossover Athletes - 1/2 off add'l team
         Tumbling Class Fees
         Event Fees

  • Competition & Practice Attire:

         *​NEW* Competition Uniform & Ribbon
          2 Practice Outfits & 1 Ribbon
          Team Shoes

          Sleeveless Team Leotard (optional)

  • Possible additional Competition Fees:

          IASC (Senior Team only)
          D2 Summit (must receive a bid)

2016-17 Cheer Teams

Youth - 'Luminosity'
(Level 1)
Saundra Brodersen
​Anna Dampman
Nadia Deline
Elizabeth Gitz
Bryce McDanel
Alexia Newcomer
Madison Roach
Brooklynn Shorter

Junior - 'Novas'
(Level 3)

Morgan Baker

Jordyn Boomer
Julianna Beltran
Olivia James
Alexia Newcomer
Bayley Pierce
Jayden Pierce
Madison Roach
Brooklynn Shorter
Madelyn White

Senior - 'Supernovas'
(Level ?)

Morgan Baker
Jordyn Boomer
Olivia Hopkins
Olivia James
​Isabella Mercier
Peyton Pierce
​Madelyn White
Mercedes Williams

Alt. - Anicka Stultz

Junior & Senior Teams - UCA Milwaukee Championship
Junior Cheer Team Summit Pyramid